TN
Strawberry Plains
Welcome to Strawberry Plains, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
-
Average Sales Price
-
Median Sales Price
-
Total Listings
8,619
Population Data provided by Attom Data
LISTINGS
- 3 Beds1 Bath1,186 SqFt3DPrice Dropped by $14K
$525,000
- 4 Beds3 Baths3,908 SqFt1/60 60New
$500,000
- 3 Beds3 Baths2,538 SqFt1/58 58New
$415,000
RECENTLY SOLD
$494,000
$509,999
3.1%9601 Cannon LN, Strawberry Plains, TN 37871
3 Beds3 Baths2,800 SqFt
Listed by United Real Estate Solutions
$289,000
$300,000
3.7%2658 Randall Rd, Strawberry Plains, TN 37871
2 Beds2 Baths1,008 SqFt
Listed by United Real Estate Solutions
$1,410,000
$1,425,000
1.1%1419 Graves Rd, Strawberry Plains, TN 37871
3 Beds3 Baths3,329 SqFt
Listed by United Real Estate Solutions
Market Trends
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
HOUSING DETAIL
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 1.51 2
Bedrooms 3.33 3
Year Built 1991 1995
Lot Size 334,890 Sqft 45,302 Sqft
Taxes $2,730 $390
Population
8.6K
8.6K in 2020
Density
209.9
per square mile
Households
3.3K
33% with children